This product is white or straw yellow crystal powder. It can dissolve in ethanol and can’t dissolve in water. This product can directly act on blood vessel wall and restrain the cholesterin formation. It also can enhance blood circulation and slow down the skin aging process. This product can be added into most of cosmetics, shaver liquid and shampoo.
Product name
Vitamin E Nicotinate
Item
Standard
Appearance
White Powder
Identification
Positive
Melting Point
42 ~ 47 C
Acidity
Complies
Free Tocopherols
Not More Than 0.5 ml of 0.01mol/L Eerous Sulfate is Required.